642-467 | Which three components are necessary to import…

Question: 15

Which three components are necessary to import users into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CLI administrator username and password
B. IP address of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express device
C. end users configured in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager web administrator user login
E. JTAPI username and password

Answer: B, C, D

642-467 | What are two ways that a Cisco Unity Connection…

Question: 14

What are two ways that a Cisco Unity Connection system can dispose of transferred calls? (Choose two.)

A. supervised transfer
B. directed transfer
C. unsupervised transfer
D. release the call
E. release to switch
F. release to VPIM

Answer: A,E

642-467|Which tool is helpful in obtaining Cisco

Question: 22

Which tool is helpful in obtaining Cisco Unified Personal Communicator log files that can be sent to Cisco TAC for troubleshooting assistance?

A. Cisco Unified RTMT
B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer
D. Problem Reporting Tool
E. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Viewer

Answer: D

642-467 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

Which two of the following protocols can be used to integrate Cisco Unity Connection with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. H.323
B. SIP
C. MGCP
D. SCCP
E. OSPF
F. BGP

Answer : B,D

642-467 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

When making changes to the Cisco Unified Presence Application Listeners, which step must be taken after the configuration changes are made?

A. Manually restart the Cisco SIP Proxy Server.
B. Manually restart the Application Listener.
C. Manually restart the Cisco Unified Presence Service.
D. Manually restart the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Services.
E. No action is required.

Answer : A

642-467 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

Which four of the following are required to be defined when configuring a SIP trunk to Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose four.)

A. Presence Group
B. Device Name
C. Location
D. SIP Trunk Security Profile
E. Device Pool
F. Packet Capture Mode
G. SIP Profile
H. DTMF Signal Method

Answer: B,D,E,G

642-467 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

Which of the following services must be restarted in Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability once you configure the SMTP server?

A. Connection Conversation Manager
B. Connection Mixer
C. Connection SNMP Agent
D. Connection Administration
E. No services need to be restarted

Answer: A

642-467 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

If AES is required on a SIP Trunk Security Profile, which device security mode should be selected during configuration?

A. Digest Authentication
B. Encrypted
C. Non-secure
D. NULL/SHA
E. Authenticated

Answer: B

642-467 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

Which of the following services must be restarted in Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability once you configure the SMTP server?

A. Connection Conversation Manager
B. Connection Mixer
C. Connection SNMP Agent
D. Connection Administration
E. No services need to be restarted

Answer: A

642-467 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

When configuring the Cisco IP Phone Messenger feature, a service URL must be defined.What server address should be configured as the host for the Cisco IP Phone Messenger service?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Publisher
B. Cisco Unified Communications TFTP Server
C. Cisco Unified Presence Server
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Subscriber
E. Cisco Unity Connection

Answer: C

Free 642-467 Certification Questions exam questions answers. These Q&A online braindumps are free to use for your 642-467 Certification Questions practice test. We keep adding more questions so keep coming to get dumps.

Leave a Comment.