700-039 | Which two customer statements present business ROI ?

Question : 20

Which two customer statements present business ROI? (Choose two)

A.With Cisco Collaboration, we can deploy Extension Mobility, which will allow employees to “touchdown”at any workspace
B.With Cisco Collaboration, we will engage quicker with third-party suppliers and will shorten goto-market time for innovative products globally
C.A Cisco Collaboration Architecture will improve our company’s morale
D.Cisco Telepresence can integrate with our existing video infrastructure
E.Cisco Collaboration helps us to increase the productivity of our sales force and to gain new revenue streams through new customers

Answer : B,E

700-039 | Which three statements are benefits of a financial analysis?

Question : 19

Which three statements are benefits of a financial analysis? (Choose three.)

A. It uses ROI measures that are always accepted by other stakeholders or the CFO.
B. It increases the size of the deal and the potential services revenue
C. It highlights strategic and tactical benefits.
D. It requires minimal resources and is risk-free
E. It encourages the customer to examine Cisco Unified Communications in more detail.
F. It is a simple process and it can be completed in time, well within the sales cycle.

Answer : B,C,E

700-039 | Which two statements indicate that the customer needs an infrastructure that can efficiently accommodate organizational changes?

Question : 18

Which two statements indicate that the customer needs an infrastructure that can efficiently accommodate organizational changes? (Choose two.)

A. We need technology to dictate and lead business processes.
B. Collaboration applications must be flexible to quickly adapt to changes in user demand.
C. Collaboration equipment must be deployed at several locations and data centers.
D. The lifetime of any technology in our company is approximately two to three years
E. Future success of our company depends on operational agility.

Answer: B,E

700-039 | Which digital signaling is correctly mapped to its functionality?

Question : 17

Which digital signaling is correctly mapped to its functionality?

A. T1 PRI NFAS – Used to connect to the PSTN where caller ID is required and PRI is not an option
B. T1 CAS – Used widely in North America to connect to the PSTN or PBXs
C. T1 FGD – Uses a single D channel to control multiple spans of T1s with only B channels option
D. T1 and E1 PRI – Uses the Q Signaling variation of the basic ISDN specification

Answer : B

700-039 | Which of the following is the last step when mapping business requirements with Cisco Collaboration Architecture?

Question : 16

Which of the following is the last step when mapping business requirements with Cisco Collaboration Architecture?

A. Map business model elements with the value chain.
B. Map important technical KPIs with customer process flow.
C. Map collaboration maps (diagrams) with Cisco Collaboration Architecture
D. Map process flow tasks with the collaboration map
E. Map value chain and value network with Cisco Collaboration Architecture applications

Answer : C

700-039 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

Which two characteristics are differentiators for the Cisco ISR router compared to the competition? (Choose two.)

A.Decoupling the delivery of software from hardware on optional service modules
B.Integration of WLAN access points
C.Routes network traffic down alternative paths to avoid congestion, which switches cannot do
D.Support of analog voice connections
E.Operational simplicity through a single, universal Cisco IOS Software image.Services Ready Engine,EnergyWise innovations, and investment protection

Answer : A,E

700-039 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

Which two customer statements present business ROI? (Choose two)

A.With Cisco Collaboration, we can deploy Extension Mobility, which will allow employees to “touchdown” at any workspace
B.With Cisco Collaboration, we will engage quicker with third-party suppliers and will shorten goto-market time for innovative products globally
C.A Cisco Collaboration Architecture will improve our company’s morale
D.Cisco Telepresence can integrate with our existing video infrastructure
E.Cisco Collaboration helps us to increase the productivity of our sales force and to gain new revenue streams through new customers

Answer : B,E

700-039 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

Which three statements are benefits of a financial analysis? (Choose three.)

A.It uses ROI measures that are always accepted by other stakeholders or the CFO.
B.It increases the size of the deal and the potential services revenue
C.It highlights strategic and tactical benefits.
D.It requires minimal resources and is risk-free
E.It encourages the customer to examine Cisco Unified Communications in more detail.
F.It is a simple process and it can be completed in time, well within the sales cycle.

Answer : B,C,E

700-039 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

Security plays an essential role in the Cisco Collaboration Architecture In which layers of the Cisco Collaboration Architecture is security implemented?

A.Advanced Cisco security solutions are implemented in all layers of the Cisco Collaboration Architecture model.
B.Security is implemented in all the layers except in the medianet services interface layer.
C.Cisco security solutions are integrated into the infrastructure layer and partially into the collaboration services layer
D.Cisco provides advanced security solutions in the infrastructure and collaboration services layers while the collaboration applications layer security is ensured by third-party solutions.

Answer : D

700-039 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

Which two statements indicate that the customer needs an infrastructure that can efficiently accommodate organizational changes? (Choose two.)

A.We need technology to dictate and lead business processes.
B.Collaboration applications must be flexible to quickly adapt to changes in user demand.
C.Collaboration equipment must be deployed at several locations and data centers.
D.The lifetime of any technology in our company is approximately two to three years
E.Future success of our company depends on operational agility.

Answer : B,E

Free 700-039 Dumps exam questions answers. These Q&A online braindumps are free to use for your 700-039 Dumps practice test. We keep adding more questions so keep coming to get dumps.

Leave a Comment.