700-301 | Which option is true about Cisco Cloud Intelligent…

Question: 18

Which option is true about Cisco Cloud Intelligent Networks when it comes to enabling cloud adoption?

A. Results in more challenges to the IT department
B. Includes physical and virtual platforms that span branches
C. Facilitates the delivery of enterprise-class services
D. Includes Cisco and third-party cloud connectors

Answer: C

700-301 | Which solution improves application availability…

Question: 16

Which solution improves application availability by dynamically routing around network problems like black holes and brownouts?

A. Cisco Next Generation NBAR
B. Cisco Application Visibility and Control
C. Cisco Performance Routing
D. Cisco Medianet

Answer: C

700-301 | Which switch supports the Cisco EnergyWise…

Question: 15

Which switch supports the Cisco EnergyWise technology?

A. Cisco Catalyst 4500-X Series Switches
B. Cisco Catalyst Access Switches
C. Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches
D. Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 Series

Answer: D

700-301 Sample Question : 14

Question : 14

Which router, in virtual form factor, is intended for deployment in cloud data centers?

A. Cisco Nexus 1000V
B. Cisco Virtual Wide Area Application Services
C. Cisco ASA 1000V Cloud Firewall
D. Cisco CSR 1000V

Answer : D

700-301 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

Which benefit of Cisco Unified Access corresponds with “fast stateful recovery”?

A. Fair-share bandwidth management
B. Traffic optimization
C. Maximum resiliency
D. Unified policy enforcement point

Answer : C

700-301 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

Which feature helps to simplify and scale branch IT operations?

A. Selection of optimal path by application type and priority
B. WAN optimization for every size site
C. Quality of service to BYOD applications
D. Visibility into encrypted wireless traffic

Answer : B

 

700-301 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

Which router, in virtual form factor, is intended for deployment in cloud data centers?

A. Cisco Nexus 1000V
B. Cisco Virtual Wide Area Application Services
C. Cisco ASA 1000V Cloud Firewall
D. Cisco CSR 1000V

Answer : D

700-301 Sample Question : 10

 Question : 10

Which statement is true about Cisco Application Experience?

A. It is applicable to limited devices.
B. It optimizes resource utilization and provides application adaptability or survivability
C. It provides user experience on any device for a limited time.
D. It utilizes separate networks to enable a good user experience.

Answer : B

700-301 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

Which advantage does an architectural approach to Cisco Medianet offer?

A. It simplifies implementation.
B. It lowers bandwidth requirements for all users.
C. It improves budget utilization.
D. It improves video quality across the organization.

Answer : A

700-301 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

Which technology specifically focuses on mixed-client networks and optimizes overall network capacity by ensuring that 802.11a/g and 802.11n clients operate at the best possible rates?

A. CiscoClientLink2.0
B. Cisco Aironet 3600 Series
C. Cisco Aironet 2600 Series
D. Cisco Aironet 1600 Series

Answer: A

Free 700-301 Actual Test exam questions answers. These Q&A online braindumps are free to use for your 700-301 Actual Test practice test. We keep adding more questions so keep coming to get dumps.

Leave a Comment.