010-151 Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 010-151 Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


010-151 Dumps

Preparing Cisco 010-151 exam is not a big deal now with our 010-151 dumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 010-151 Books or 010-151 dumps. Here at Cisexams, we have mentioned some free 010-151 Questions Answers. You can use our free Cisco 010-151 Study Material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource. Our Cisco 010-151 PDF and 010-151 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest 010-151 Real Exam Questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!!! 


010-151 Dumps


Which command-line interface mode is best described by this prompt?
UCS-switch-A (nxos)#

A. maintenance mode
B. EXEC mode
C. local management mode
D. global configuration mode
E. Cisco IOS mode

Answer: B


Which command can be used to exit to EXEC mode from this current mode?
switch(config-if) #

A. Ctrl-C
B. Ctrl-L
C. quit
D. exit
E. end

Answer: E


Which two major components does a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch have? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual Fiber Channel Module
B. Virtual Ethernet Module
C. Virtual Supervisor Module
D. Virtual Memory Controller Module
E. Virtual Network Module

Answer: B,C


Which Cisco Nexus 5000 Series model supports 1/10G BASE-T ports?

A. Cisco Nexus 5548P
B. Cisco Nexus 5548UP
C. Cisco Nexus 5596UP
D. Cisco Nexus 5596T

Answer: D


Which Cisco MDS model supports the most Fibre Channel ports per chassis?

A. MDS 9513
B. MDS 9509
C. MDS 9506
D. MDS 9250i

Answer: A


What is the wire transmission speed for 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet?

A. 100 Mb/s
B. 1 Gb/s
C. 10 Gb/s
D. 100 Gb/s

Answer: D


Which type of connection across the network does a SAN allow for multiple servers to access an unlimited amount of storage devices?

A. any-to-many
B. many-to-any
C. any-to-any
D. any-to-one
E. one-to-any
F. one-to-one

Answer: C


Which important feature on the front end is provided to the clients by multiple servers that access the same storage devices across the SAN?

A. recovery
B. redundancy
C. resiliency
D. security
E. storage

Answer: B


Which method does FCIP use to enable connectivity of geographically distributed Fibre Channel SANs over IP?

A. routing
B. tunneling
C. handshaking
D. transporting

Answer: B


Which method is a TCP/IP-based protocol for establishing and managing connections between IP-based storage devices, hosts, and clients?

A. FCIP
B. iFCP
C. iSCSI
D. FCoE

Answer: C


page 1 from 1

Category

Recent Post