200-105 Exam Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 200-105 Exam Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


200-105 Exam Dumps

Preparing Cisco 200-105 exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from Cisco Books or 200-105 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free 200-105 study material notes for test preparation. Latest 200-105 exam dumps available. 


Preparing Cisco 200-105 exam is not a big deal now with our 200-105 braindumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 200-105 Books or 200-105 dumps. Here at Cisexams, we have mentioned some free 200-105 Questions Answers. You can use our free Cisco 200-105 Study Material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource. Our Cisco 200-105 PDF and 200-105 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest 200-105 Real Exam Questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!!! 



200-105 Dumps


Which service is denoted by TCP/UDP port number 53?

A. Domain Name Service (DNS)
B. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
C. Telnet
D. HTTP

Answer: A


Which three statements about RSTP are true? (Choose three.)

A. RSTP significantly reduces topology reconverging time after a link failure.
B. RSTP expands the STP port roles by adding the alternate and backup roles.
C. RSTP port states are blocking, discarding, learning, or forwarding.
D. RSTP provides a faster transition to the forwarding state on point-to-point links than STP does.
E. RSTP also uses the STP proposal-agreement sequence.
F. RSTP uses the same timer-based process as STP on point-to-point links.

Answer: A,B,D


When the auth keyword is used in the snmp-server host command, which of the following must be configured with an authentication mechanism?

A. the interface
B. the host
C. the user
D. the group

Answer: C


Which two states are the port states when RSTP has converged? (Choose two.)

A. discarding
B. listening
C. learning
D. forwarding
E. disabled

Answer: A,D


Which command allows you to verify the encapsulation type (CISCO or IETF) for a Frame Relay link?

A. show frame-relay lmi
B. show frame-relay map
C. show frame-relay pvc
D. show interfaces serial

Answer: B


Which statement about MPLS is true?

A. It operates in Layer 1.
B. It operates between Layer 2 and Layer 3.
C. It operates in Layer 3.
D. it operates in Layer 2.

Answer: B


How can you disable DTP on a switch port?

A. Configure the switch port as a trunk.
B. Add an interface on the switch to a channel group.
C. Change the operational mode to static access.
D. Change the administrative mode to access.

Answer: A


Which statement about MPLS is true?

A. It operates in Layer 1.
B. It operates between Layer 2 and Layer 3.
C. It operates in Layer 3.
D. it operates in Layer 2.

Answer: B

Explanation:

MPLS belongs to the family of packet-switched networks. MPLS operates at a layer that is generally considered to lie between traditional definitions of OSI Layer 2 (data link layer) and Layer 3 (network layer), and thus is often referred to as a layer 2.5 protocol.


What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)

A. It requires the use of ARP.
B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.
D. It routes over links rather than over networks.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Here is a list of the differences between OSPFv2 and OSPFv3:- They use different address families (OSPFv2 is for IPv4-only, OSPFv3 can be used for IPv6-only or both protocols OSPFv3 introduces new LSA types OSPFv3 has different packet format OSPFv3 uses different flooding scope bits (U/S2/S1) OSPFv3 adjacencies are formed over link-local IPv6 communications OSPFv3 runs per-link rather than per-subnet OSPFv3 supports multiple instances on a single link, Interfaces can have multiple IPv6 addresses OSPFv3 uses multicast addresses FF02::5 (all OSPF routers), FF02::6 (all OSPF DRs) OSPFv3 Neighbor Authentication done with IPsec (AH) OSPFv2 Router ID (RID) must be manually configured, still a 32-bit number.


Which three of these statements regarding 802.1Q trunking are correct? (Choose three.)

A. 802.1Q native VLAN frames are untagged by default.
B. 802.1Q trunking ports can also be secure ports.
C. 802.1Q trunks can use 10 Mb/s Ethernet interfaces.
D. 802.1Q trunks require full-duplex, point-to-point connectivity.
E. 802.1Q trunks should have native VLANs that are the same at both ends.

Answer: A,C,E


page 1 from 1

Category

Recent Post