200-310 Exam Questions - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 200-310 Exam Questions Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


200-310 Exam Questions

Preparing Cisco 200-310 exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from Cisco 200-060 Books or 200-310 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free 200-310 study material notes for test preparation. Latest 200-310 exam dumpsavailable.


200-310 Dumps

Preparing Cisco 200-310 exam is not a big deal now with our 200-310 braindumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 200-310 Books or 200-310 dumps. Here at Cisexams, we have mentioned some free 200-310 Questions Answers. You can use our free Cisco 200-310 Study Material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource. Our Cisco 200-310 PDF and 200-310 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest 200-310 Real Exam Questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!!! 


What is a benefit of IPv6 over IPv4 addresses?

A. shorter addresses
B. automatic summarization
C. hierarchal global address space
D. faster IGP convergence

Answer: C


For a VLAN that requires 70 hosts, which subnet is the most efficient?

A. 10.0.0.1/8
B. 172.31.17.0/26
C. 192.168.1.0/25
D. 192.168.15.0/24

Answer: C


Which item is the fundamental basis of a virtual network?

A. a VRF instance
B. a MIB database
C. a GRE tunnel
D. redundant hardware

Answer: A


In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements identified?

A. Design
B. Plan
C. Prepare
D. Implement
E. Operate
F. Optimize

Answer: B


What information should be utilized to identify network applications that are running on an existing network infrastructure?

A. customer information
B. existing documentation
C. traffic analysis
D. external feedback
E. user feedback

Answer: C


Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)

A. VSS: Virtual Switching System
B. VRF: virtual routing and forwarding
C. VCI: virtual channel identifier
D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking
E. VM: virtual machine
F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool

Answer: A,B


Which four services does the architecture for Media Services contain? (Choose four.)

A. access services
B. transport services
C. storage services
D. forwarding services
E. session control services
F. security services
G. filtering services
H. remote access services

Answer: A,B,C,E


Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)

A. video streaming on the LAN
B. security between departments
C. the segmenting of collision domains
D. the segmenting of broadcast domains
E. the use of multivendor equipment
F. a limited corporate budget

Answer: B,D


Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server?

A. Link-local
B. Site-local
C. Anycast
D. Multicast
E. Global aggregatable

Answer: C


Which two features are supported by single wireless controller deployments? (Choose two.)

A. automatic detection and configuration of LWAPPs
B. LWAPP support across multiple floors and buildings
C. automatic detection and configuration of RF parameters
D. Layer 2 and Layer 3 roaming
E. controller redundancy
F. mobility groups

Answer: A,B


page 1 from 2 next page »

Category