210-060 Exams Questions - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 210-060 Exams Questions Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


210-060 Exams Questions

Preparing Cisco 210-060 exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from Cisco 210-060 Books or 210-060 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free 210-060 study material notes for test preparation. Latest 210-060 exam dumpsavailable.

210-060 Dumps

Preparing Cisco 210-060 exam is not a big deal now with our 210-060 braindumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 210-060 Books or 210-060 dumps. Here at Cisexams, we have mentioned some free 210-060 Questions Answers. You can use our free Cisco 210-060 Study Material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource. Our Cisco 210-060 PDF and 210-060 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest 210-060 Real Exam Questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!!! 


Which describes how to provide a third directory number button and a BLF speed dial for twelve of the Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965?

A. Modify the Standard User softkey template.
B. Copy the Standard User softkey template, name it, and add the requested features.
C. Copy the Standard 7965 SCCP phone button template, rename it, and add the requested features.
D. It is not possible to add a third DN and a BLF speed dial to the IP Phone 7965 IP.

Answer: C


A technician is preparing to activate the needed services in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to integrate with an IM and Presence server. Which four services must be enabled? (Choose four.)

A. Cisco TFTP
B. Cisco AXL Web Service
C. Cisco CTI Manager
D. Cisco Messaging Interface
E. Cisco Intercluster Lookup Service
F. Cisco Extended Functions
G. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
H. Cisco Directory Sync

Answer: A,B,C,G


Which component is needed to facilitate the connection between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Presence Server?

A. SIP trunk
B. H.323 gateway
C. Gatekeeper
D. MGCP gateway
E. Cisco Unified Border Element

Answer: A


Which menu option should be selected to add a desk phone as an endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Application
B. Device
C. System
D. User management
E. Media devices

Answer: B


Which option would an administrator use to find all unassigned directory numbers in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Route plan report
B. CDR
C. CAR
D. Cisco Reporting Tool
E. Directory number lookup

Answer: A


An administrator wants to verify that a new PRI is properly connected to the PSTN status. Which Layer 2 status should be seen?

A. MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED
B. TEI_ASSIGNED
C. LINK_UP
D. CONTROLLER_UP

Answer: A


A user would like all calls to be forwarded to voice mail. The user’s phone is not set up with a soft key for this feature. Which option accomplishes this configuration from within the Cisco Unified Communication Administrator Directory Number configuration page?

A. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward No Coverage External > Select voice mail check box
B. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Busy External > Select voice mail check box
C. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward All > Select voice mail check box
D. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Unregistered External > Select voice mail check box

Answer: C


A user wants their name to show on their phone instead of their directory number. Which configuration item allows an administrator to do this?

A. Line Text Label
B. Alerting Name
C. External Phone Number Mask
D. Caller Name
E. Description

Answer: A


An administrator group is looking to on-board multiple users with Cisco Unified Communications Manager at one time. Which option should be used?

A. Bulk Administration Tool
B. Product Upgrade Tool
C. Command Lookup Tool
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Options Page
E. Cisco Upload Tool

Answer: A


Which Cisco Unified CME GUI menu option is used to navigate to the screen used to add or change a user name or password using the Cisco Unified CME GUI interface?

A. Administration > Update System Info
B. Configure > System Parameters
C. Configure > Phones
D. Configure > Extensions

Answer : C


page 1 from 2 next page »

Category