210-451 Certification Exam - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 210-451 Certification Exam Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


210-451 Certification Exam

Preparing Cisco 210-451 exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from Cisco 210-060 Books or 210-451 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free 210-451 study material notes for test preparation. Latest 210-451 study material available.

210-451 Dumps

Preparing Cisco 210-451 exam is not a big deal now with our 210-451 braindumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 210-451 Books or 210-451 dumps. Here at Cisexams, we have mentioned some free 210-451 Questions Answers. You can use our free Cisco 210-451 Study Material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource. Our Cisco 210-451 PDF and 210-451 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest 210-451 Real Exam Questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!!! 


Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.)

A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product
B. provides self service for hybrid resources
C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions
D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds

Answer: B,D


Which of the following statements best describes Atomic Inheritance?

A. It maintains a consistent configuration among the interfaces in a port profile and the entire port profile configuration is applied to its member interfaces
B. To maintain a consistent configuration among the sub-interfaces in a port profile
C. It tracks the packets among the interfaces in a port profile from the start of each flow until termination
D. To maintain a system VLAN connection to ensure communication between the VSM and VEM

Answer: A


Which of these are hypervisors typically utilized in a modern data center?

A. VMware, HyperV, Linux
B. ESXi, HyperV, Linux
C. ESXi, HyperV, KVM
D. VMware, HyperV, KVM

Answer: C


Which option is one essential characteristic of Cloud computing?

A. It must use virtualization.
B. It must provide load balancing services.
C. It must provide on-demand self service.
D. It must run on open source software.

Answer: C


Which Cloud service model is appropriate for a physical data center move to the Cloud?

A. Infrastructure as a Service

B. Platform as a Service

C. Compute as a Service

D. Software as a Service

Answer: A


Which platform is ideally used to orchestrate a FlexPod from a single management platform?

A. Cisco UCS Manager
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco Prime Cloud Automation Manager
D. Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure Manager

Answer: B


Which statement defines Cloud Service Models?

A. infrastructure as a service, software as a service, platform as a service
B. internet as a service, software as a service, platform as a service
C. infrastructure as a service, big data as a service, platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service, software as a service, grid as a service

Answer: A

 


Which Cloud service model is appropriate for a physical data center move to the Cloud?

A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Compute as a Service
D. Software as a Service

Answer: A


IaaS is an acronym for what type of Cloud?

A. Instances as a Service
B. Infrastructure as a Service
C. Internet as a Service
D. Images as a Service

Answer: B


What are the five specific characteristics common to the Cloud environments?

A. on-demand usage, ubiquitous access, multi-tenancy, measured usage, resiliency
B. on-demand usage, ubiquitous access, tiered-tenancy, measured usage, resiliency
C. on-demand usage, autonomous access, multi-tenancy, measured usage, resiliency
D. dynamic usage, ubiquitous access, multi-tenancy, measured usage, resiliency

Answer : A


page 1 from 2 next page »

Category