500-170 Exam Questions - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 500-170 Exam Questions Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


500-170 Exam Questions

Preparing Cisco 500-170 exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from Cisco Books or 500-170 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free 500-170 study material notes for test preparation. Latest 500-170 study material available.

500-170 FPDESGN

Exam Number 500-170 FPDESGN 

Associated Searching:
Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Specialist

Duration: 60 Minutes (45 - 55 questions)
Available Languages: English


Register Pearson VUE



500-170 Dumps

Preparing Cisco 500-170 exam is not a big deal now with our 500-170 braindumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 500-170 Books or 500-170 dumps. Here at Cisexams.com, we have mentioned some free 500-170 Questions Answers. You can use our free Cisco 500-170 Study Material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource. Our Cisco 500-170 PDF and 500-170 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest 500-170 Real Exam Questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!!!


With Data ONTAP 8.2 or later, a two-node cluster has which two connections? (Choose two.)

A. 2x connections for HA Pair storage failover
B. 4x connections for HA Pair storage failover
C. 2x Infiniband connections cross connected on each node for the Cluster interconnect
D. 2x 10GbE Ethernet connections cross connected on each node for the Cluster interconnect
E. 4x 10GbE Ethernet connections cross connected on each node for the Cluster interconnect

Answer: A,D


Which two LIFs are able to failover or migrate to other nodes in the cluster? (Choose two.)

A. data LIF of protocol CIFS
B. data LIF of protocol FCoE
C. data LIF of protocol iSCSI
D. data LIF of protocol NFS
E. intercluster LIF
F. node management LIF

Answer: A,D


Which of the following tools is designed to inventory existing VMware vSphere, Linux, and Microsoft Windows Server versions in a customer environment?

A. Cisco UCS Sizer for Enterprise Applications
B. Cisco UCS Central
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit
D. Cisco Resource Comparison Tool

Answer: C


Which connectivity mode for Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server management is supported
beginning with Cisco UCS Manager release version 2.1 and above?

A. Dual-wire Management
B. Single-wire Management
C. Quad-wire Management
D. Side Frame management

Answer : B


Which is true about UCS High Availability?

A. Support for 3 Fabric Interconnects
B. Dual homing IOM to Fabric Interconnects
C. Port Channeling within UCS system requires Fabric Interconnects and IOMs to be at least second generation.
D. UCSM supports vPC configuration

Answer : C


Which traffic through a UCS 6200 cluster can be in Active-Standby mode?

A. Data traffic only
B. FHRP
C. Data and management traffic
D. Management traffic only

Answer : D


Which of the following is an example of a Cisco UCS high availability component?

A. Clustered fabric interconnects
B. vMotion
C. Live migration
D. Cluster shared volumes

Answer : A


Which four VLANs can be configured on UCS platform? (Choose four)

A. 1
B. 199
C. 1001
D. 3968
E. 4001
F. 4047
G. 4090
H. 4096

Answer : A,B,C,G


Which feature is supported for virtual machines configured with Direct Path I/O using Cisco Virtual Machine Fabric Extender (VM-FEX) distributed switches?

A. vMotion
B. Record and Play
C. Fault tolerance
D. Unlimited DVS creation per Cisco UCS domain

Answer : A


Which connectivity mode for Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server management is supported beginning with Cisco UCS Manager release version 2.1 and above?

A. Dual-wire Management
B. Single-wire Management
C. Quad-wire Management
D. Side Frame management

Answer : B


page 1 from 2 next page »

Category