500-275 Questions Free - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 500-275 Questions Free Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


500-275 Questions Free

Preparing Cisco 500-275 exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from Cisco Books or 500-275 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free 500-275 study material notes for test preparation. Latest 500-275 study material available.

Security Architecture Specialization

Exam Number 500-275 SSFAMP 

Associated Searching:
Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Specialist

Duration: 65 minutes (50-60 questions)
Available Languages: English


Register Pearson VUE



500-275 Dumps

Preparing Cisco 500-275 exam is not a big deal now with our 500-275 braindumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 500-275 Books or 500-275 dumps. Here at Cisexams.com, we have mentioned some free 500-275 Questions Answers. You can use our free Cisco 500-275 Study Material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource. Our Cisco 500-275 PDF and 500-275 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest 500-275 Real Exam Questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!!!


Which hosts merit special consideration for crafting a policy?

A. end-user hosts
B. domain controllers
C. Linux servers
D. none, because all hosts should get equal consideration

Answer: B


Which set of actions would you take to create a simple custom detection?

A. Add a SHA-256 value; upload a file to calculate a SHA-256 value; upload a text file that contains SHA-256 values.
B. Upload a packet capture; use a Snort rule; use a ClamAV rule.
C. Manually input the PE header data, the MD-5 hash, and a list of MD-5 hashes.
D. Input the file and file name.

Answer : A


How does application blocking enhance security?

A. It identifies and logs usage.
B. It tracks application abuse.
C. It deletes identified applications.
D. It blocks vulnerable applications from running, until they are patched.

Answer : D


File information is sent to the Sourcefire Collective Security Intelligence Cloud using which format?

A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. filenames
D. SHA-256

Answer : D


If a file’s SHA-256 hash is sent to the cloud, but the cloud has never seen the hash before, which disposition is returned?

A. Clean
B. Neutral
C. Malware
D. Unavailable

Answer : B


Which set of actions would you take to create a simple custom detection?

A. Add a SHA-256 value; upload a file to calculate a SHA-256 value; upload a text file that contains SHA-
256 values.
B. Upload a packet capture; use a Snort rule; use a ClamAV rule.
C. Manually input the PE header data, the MD-5 hash, and a list of MD-5 hashes.
D. Input the file and file name.

Answer : A


How does application blocking enhance security?

A. It identifies and logs usage.
B. It tracks application abuse.
C. It deletes identified applications.
D. It blocks vulnerable applications from running, until they are patched.

Answer : D


Which statement describes an advantage of the FireAMP product?

A. Signatures are pushed to endpoints more quickly than other antivirus products.
B. Superior detection algorithms on the endpoint limit the amount of work the cloud must perform.
C. It provides enterprise visibility.
D. It relies on sandboxing.

Answer : C


If a file’s SHA-256 hash is sent to the cloud, but the cloud has never seen the hash before, which disposition is returned?

A. Clean
B. Neutral
C. Malware
D. Unavailable

Answer : B


The FireAMP Mobile endpoint connector currently supports which mobile OS device?

A. Firefox
B. HTML5
C. Android
D. iPhone

Answer : C


page 1 from 2 next page »

Category