500-452 Practice Exam - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 500-452 Practice Exam Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


500-452 Practice Exam

Preparing Cisco 500-452 exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from Cisco Books or 500-452 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free 500-452 study material notes for test preparation. Latest 500-452 study material available.

Advanced Enterprise Networks Architecture

Exam Number 500-452 SSFAMP 

Associated Searching:
Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Specialist

Duration: 65 minutes (50-60 questions)
Available Languages: English


Eligible Certification The Cisco Channel Partner Program is designed to strengthen your ability to capture market opportunities. Partners who invest in the Enterprise Networks Architecture Specialization are eligible for the following certifications: Premier (optional)
Silver (optional)
Gold (mandatory) 
Register Pearson VUE


500-452 Dumps

Preparing Cisco 500-452 exam is not a big deal now with our 500-452 braindumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 500-452 Books or 500-452 dumps. Here at Cisexams.com, we have mentioned some free 500-452 Questions Answers. You can use our free Cisco 500-452 Study Material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource. Our Cisco 500-452 PDF and 500-452 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest 500-452 Real Exam Questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!!!


Which option is a primary management tool for Cisco IWAN?

A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
B. CiscoWorks
C. Microsoft System Center
D. NetScout nGeniusONE

Answer: A


What is the purpose of intelligent path control?

A. to efficiently distribute traffic across multiple types of links, based on policy
B. to distribute traffic by using an active/passive mechanism
C. to pick the best single link from a group of links to distribute all traffic
D. to use a round-robin methodology to distribute traffic across an active/active set of links

Answer: A


Which option can enhance traditional IP routing so that you can improve application performance
on the WAN while increasing bandwidth efficiency?

A. Cisco PfR
B. Cisco NCE
C. NBAR
D. OLSR

Answer : A


What is the purpose of intelligent path control?

A. to efficiently distribute traffic across multiple types of links, based on policy
B. to distribute traffic by using an active/passive mechanism
C. to pick the best single link from a group of links to distribute all traffic
D. to use a round-robin methodology to distribute traffic across an active/active set of links

Answer : A


Which technology is used to separate internal routing and the external default routing for spoketo-spoke tunnel setup?

A. FVRF
B. EIGRP
C. IS-IS
D. BGP

Answer : A


Which option does FlexVPN leverage?

A. IKEv1
B. IKEv2
C. IKEv3
D. IKEv1 and IKEv2

Answer : B


Which option is suited only for private IP network infrastructures?

A. GETVPN
B. IPsec
C. L2TP
D. FlexVPN
E. DMVPN

Answer : A


DMVPN builds tunnels in which two ways? (Choose two.)

A. statically
B. randomly
C. by requiring IKEv2
D. by using dynamic spoke to spoke
E. by using multipoint hub to spoke
F. by using full mesh

Answer : D,E


What is one example of a typical enterprise WAN deployment model?

A. single or dual MPLS VPN
B. Frame Relay
C. VPN
D. hub and spoke

Answer : A


What are the three architectural building blocks of the enterprise WAN? (Choose three.)

A. regional WAN
B. MAN
C. LAN
D. WAN core
E. data center interconnect
F. virtual overlay

Answer : A,B,D


page 1 from 1

Category