642-889 Practice Test - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 642-889 Practice Test Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


642-889 Practice Test

Preparing Cisco 642-889 exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from Cisco Books or 642-889 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free 642-889 study material notes for test preparation. Latest 642-889 braindump available.

Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Edge Network Services

Exam Number 642-889 SPEDGE 

Associated Certifications:
CCNP Service Provider

Duration: 90 minutes (65-75 questions) 
Available Languages: English Japanese 


Register Pearson VUE



Download Complete List of Topics in PDF format
Preparing Cisco 6642-889 exam is not difficult n > 

642-889 Dumps

Preparing Cisco 642-889 exam is not a big deal now with our 642-889 braindumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 642-889 Books or 642-889 dumps. Here at Cisexams.com, we have mentioned some free 642-889 Questions Answers. You can use our free Cisco 642-889 Study Material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource. Our Cisco 642-889 PDF and 642-889 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest 642-889 Real Exam Questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!!!


What is the primary difference between 6PE and 6VPE?

A. 6VPE does not require an MPLS core.
B. 6VPE requires an IPv6-aware core.
C. 6VPE provides IPv6 VPN services.
D. 6VPE tunnels IPv6 packets inside IPv4 packets.

Answer : C


Which VPN technology uses the Group Domain of Interpretation as the keying protocol and IPsec for encryption that is often deployed over a private MPLS core network?

A. DMVPN
B. GET VPN
C. SSL VPN
D. L2TPv3

Answer : B


Which three Layer 3 VPN technologies are based on the overlay model.? (Choose three.)

A. ATM virtual circuits
B. Frame Relay virtual circuits
C. GRE/IPsec
D. L2TPv3
E. MPLS Layer 3 VPNs
F. DMVPNs

Answer : C,D,F


Which type of VPN requires a full mesh of virtual circuits to provide optimal site-to-site connectivity?

A. MPLS Layer 3 VPNs
B. Layer 2 overlay VPNs
C. GET VPNs
D. peer-to-peer VPNs

Answer: B


When implementing VPLS on Cisco routers, which data structure resembles a virtual switch and is used for learning the MAC addresses?

A. VRF
B. VFI
C. SVI
D. BVI

Answer: B


In hierarchical VPLS implementations, which two access architectures can be used between the UPE and NPE? (Choose two.)

A. EoMPLS
B. MP-BGP
C. Frame Relay
D. 802.1ad

Answer: A,D


Which two Layer 2 VPN methods support interworking between customer sites with different Layer 2 encapsulation at each end (for example, Frame Relay to Ethernet interworking)? (Choose two.)

A. AToM
B. VPLS
C. GET VPN
D. L2TPv3

Answer: A,D


In which Cisco IOS XR configuration mode is the redistribute static command applied to enable the redistribution of static VRF routes between the PE routers?

A. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-router)#
B. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp)#
C. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp-vrf)#
D. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp-vrf-af)#

Answer: D


With Layer 3 MPLS VPN implementations on Cisco IOS XR PE routers, an interface is assigned to a VRF using the vrf command in which configuration mode?

A. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-vrf)#
B. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-if)#
C. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp)#
D. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:PE(config-bgp-af)#

Answer: B


When implementing EoMPLS PWs, which configuration is optional?

A. matching PW ID on both ends
B. Xconnect
C. Cisco Express Forwarding
D. control word

Answer: D


page 1 from 2 next page »

Category