648-385 Questions - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 648-385 Questions Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


648-385 Questions

Preparing Cisco 648-385 exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from Cisco Books or 648-385 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free 648-385 study material notes for test preparation. Latest 648-385 questions available.

Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers

Exam Number 648-385 CXFF 

Duration: 60 minutes (50 - 60 questions) 
Available Languages: English, Japanese 


Register Pearson VUE



648-385 Dumps

Preparing Cisco 648-385 exam is not a big deal now with our 648-385 braindumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 648-385 Books or 648-385 dumps. Here at Cisexams.com, we have mentioned some free 648-385 Questions Answers. You can use our free Cisco 648-385 Study Material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource. Our Cisco 648-385 PDF and 648-385 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest 648-385 Real Exam Questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!!!


The Cisco SA 500 Series Security Appliances are built specifically for businesses with less than 100 employees. What are three important benefits of this device? (Choose three)

A. business-grade firewall
B. premium support via SMARTnet C. site-to-site VPN
for remote offices D. Cisco IOS software-based
E. email security
F. XML support

Answer: A, C, E


You are troubleshooting OSPF neighbor establishment problems, which are occurring over Frame Relay interfaces that use the default OSPF network type. What should you verify in the router configuration?

A. the ip ospf network point-to point statement under the Frame Relay interface
B. the ip ospf priority statement on the Frame Relay interface on the designated router
C. the neighbor statements on the Frame Relay interface
D. the frame-relay map statement on the Frame Relay interface

Answer : D


Which identify credential is used most commonly to secure network data?

A. VPN
B. PIN
C. ID card
D. Password

Answer : D


What are two areas in which PoE can be applied? (Choose two)

A. building management
B. data center management
C. retail video kiosks
D. digital telephony
E. virtual networks

Answer : A, C


Which three of the following are successful examples of strategic IT investments improving operational agility? (Choose three)

A. A company offers mobile email to its employees, who can than react faster to requests.
B. A company changes its security strategy from “lock down” to “secure access from anywhere”, so that users are “always-on” and can easily work remotely.
C. A company provides support for a BYOD solution, which increases the investment and requires network upgrades, but provides limited improvements compared to a well-known access solution.
D. A company implements collaboration solutions, which simplified information exchanges.
E. A company implements EnergyWise solutions, which drastically reduce energy costs.

Answer: A,B,C


Which three are valid Cisco VPN design options for teleworkers? (Choose three)

A. Cisco Mobile VPN
B. Cisco AnyConnect VPN
C. Cisco GET Easy VPN Remote
D. Cisco SSL VPN
E. Cisco Secure ACS

Answer: A,B,D


What are the three benefits of the Cisco Unified Access solution? (Choose three)

A. One management for networking and mobility

B. One unified policy

C. One vendor

D. One network with a single network architecture

E. One architecture

Answer: A,B,D


Which statements are true about CVD and SBA? (Choose two.)

A. CVDs are end-to-end designs which are well-tested and fully documented.

B. The SBA toolset includes Partner Enablement Assets and EcoPartner Guides

C. SBA guides are available for enterprise deployments only.

D. Gold partners have access to a demo lab for each validated design.

Answer: A,B


Which two of the following features are supported by Cisco WAAS Express? (Choose two)

A. Auto-discovery of end nodes

B. TFO

C. DRE without persistent cache

D. Application optimizers

Answer: A,D


Is MACsec supported on all Cisco Catalyst switches?

A. It is supported only on Catalyst 4500-X Series Switches and above.
B. It is supported only on Catalyst 6500 Series Switches and Nexus switches.
C. Yes, it is supported on all switches.
D. It is supported only on Catalyst 3560-C Series Switches and above.

Answer: D


page 1 from 2 next page »

Category