700-037 Questions - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 700-037 Questions Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


700-037 Questions

Preparing Cisco 700-037 exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from Cisco Books or 700-037 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free 700-037 study material notes for test preparation. Latest 700-037 guide available. 

700-037 Dumps

Preparing Cisco 700-037 exam is not a big deal now with our 700-037 braindumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 700-037 Books or 700-037 dumps. Here at Cisexams.com, we have mentioned some free 700-037 Questions Answers. You can use our free Cisco 700-037 Study Material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource. Our Cisco 700-037 PDF and 700-037 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest 700-037 Real Exam Questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!!!


You are discussing Cisco Collaboration Architecture with the IT manager of an organization Which three statements are effective responses that relate to the IT manager’s concerns’? (Choose three.)

A. Improved collaboration tools improve the end-user experience and will make the IT manager more popular.
B. Initial costs may be higher, but comparing the Total Cost of Ownership over a five-year period will show that the Cisco product is less expensive.
C. A centralized Collaboration Architecture deployment will ease management and save money.
D. A fully-deployed Collaboration Architecture supports efficient training in a variety of ways
E. The Collaboration Architecture, by design, ensures the highest availability.
F. Collaboration tools improve upon ways in which corporations can enforce employee accountability.

Answer: B, C, E


Which statement correctly describes the features of the product?

A. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center Quick response tools, high-quality video, support locations where
Internet access is regulated
B. Cisco WebEx Training Center: Visual attention indicator, integrated testing engine, breakout
sessions
C. Cisco WebEx Support Center: High-quality video, multisession interface, integrated testing
engine
D. Cisco Unified Meeting Place: Fully scalable, visual attention indicator, optimized for BYOD

Answer : B


Which collaborative quoting platform gives an account manager the autonomy to make deals and quote decisions from within a single workspace?

A. Cisco Partner Central
B. Cisco Commerce Workspace
C. Cisco Unified Communications Business Advisor
D. Cisco Smart Business Roadmap

Answer : C


In which deployment model does the service provider host dedicated equipment within its network operations center for a predictable monthly cost?

A. Managed customer-premises
B. Equipment services
C. Fully hosted unified communications
D. Advanced services mode
E. Hybrid or blended model

Answer : C


Which three options are ways that customers benefit from the Cisco Technology Developer Program? (Choose three.)

A. Complete access to Cisco technologies and support resources
B. Faster, more successful deployments
C. Display the Cisco Compatible logo in association with their product offering
D. Exponentially expands the number and quality of rich, new business solutions
E. Opportunity to participate in Cisco research and development to develop next-generation Cisco Collaboration solutions

Answer : C,D,E


Which three statements are reasons why customers consider Cisco as their collaboration solutions partner? (Choose three.)

A. The Cisco comprehensive and flexible collaboration portfolio is lowest-priced option when compared to competitors.

B. The Cisco collaboration portfolio is built on open standards and stands for collaboration interoperability.

C. Cisco is the market leader with the best-in-class telephony, conferencing, and video solutions.

D. The Cisco collaboration portfolio is exclusive to software rather than hardware solutions.

E. The Cisco collaboration portfolio is creatively designed with a single solution model that fits all customer choices.

F. Cisco has the most comprehensive collaboration portfolio and flexible delivery model offerings in the market.

Answer: B,C,F


Where will an account manager find the largest source of case studies, whitepapers. demos, and vertical-oriented information around Cisco Collaboration?

A. Collaboration Use Case

B. QuickStart for Cisco Collaboration FY2013

C. Cisco Competitive Edge Portal

D. Steps to Success

E. Cisco Collaboration business case

Answer: E


Which statement is an important selling point for Cisco against Avaya?

A. Cisco is well respected and is the proven leader in collaboration.

B. Cisco supports deskless workers

C. Cisco can offer a complete end-to-end solution

D. Cisco has acquired more than 100 innovative companies.

Answer: C


Which statement is an important selling point for Cisco against Avaya?

A. Cisco is well respected and is the proven leader in collaboration.

B. Cisco supports deskless workers

C. Cisco can offer a complete end-to-end solution

D. Cisco has acquired more than 100 innovative companies.

Answer: C


Which Cisco differentiator is correctly mapped to the Cisco solution?

A. Real-time voice and business video: Cisco WebEx Social includes Facebook-like features for blogging

B. Intercompany collaboration: The Cisco MXE 5600 offers high-definition videoconferencing with existing Cisco Telepresence units and other video-enabled devices.

C. Integrated experience: Cisco Show and Share offers a “YouTube for the Enterprise” that allows employees to share created content.

D. Interoperability: Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management interconnects PBXs to other businesses.

Answer: C


page 1 from 2 next page »

Category