700-651 Pdf Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 700-651 Pdf Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


700-651 Pdf Dumps

700-651 Cisco Collaboration Architecture Sales Essentials (CASE) is a one-hour duration certification exam aimed toward Cisco Account Manager Certification. The exam targets the core responsibilities of an Account Manager. This certification exam is ideal for candidates responsible for tasks such as sales methodology and customer engagement.

You can learn advanced skills to get that perfect score in just one attempt if you choose wisely. Cisexam is a renowned source of efficient 700-651 Real Exam Dumps. You can use this fabulous chance to your advantage and get all the skills and knowledge required to pass the Cisco Collaboration Architecture Sales Essentials Exam.


Cisco provides many certification programs and in each program there are sometimes more than associated exams Other Associated Exams for Account Manager Certification are:


• 700-801 IoT Sales Fundamentals Exam
• 700-803 IoT Connected Safety and Security Account Manager
• 700-802 IoT Manufacturing Account Manager
• 700-020 Cisco Video Sales Essentials VSE
• 700-105 Cisco Midsize Collaboration Solutions for Account Managers (MCAM)
• 700-551 Express Security for Account Managers (ESAM)


These exams are extremely hard and many candidates fail every year. That is why Cisexam.com see it as their duty to provide you with best and accurate braindumps. We also provide help for these certification exams in form of our 700-801 Dumps PDF700-802 Exam Dumps700-803 Practice Questions700-020 PDF Dumps700-105 Dumps Questions and 700-551 Dumps.


How can you drive modernization within your customer’s existing environment?
A. Hire an external consultant to convince the customer to modernize.
B. Provide support to end of sale products.
C. Remind customers that their competitors are modernizing.
D. Remind customers that they reduce operational risk by keeping current products with current support
Answer: D


Which design resource allows you and the customer to view examples of collaboration solutions based on
scenarios products, or experiences?
A. Project Workplace
B. HCS Configuration tool
C. Virtual Machine Placement tool
D. Quick Pricing tool
Answer: A
Explanation:
https://projectworkplace.cisco.com/#/en-us


Which option is the only constant in the workplace?
A. way people work
B. way information is shared
C. way humans interact with each other
D. way video infrastructure communicates
Answer: A


Which Cisco UCL plans support all Cisco user devices?
A. Basic and Enhanced
B. Enhanced and Enhanced Plus
C. Essential and Enhanced Plus
D. Essential and Basic
Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_BK_F3AC1C0F_0


For on-premises deployments, which option does Cisco recommend for a consistent one meeting experience
and full interoperability’?
A. Cisco Telepresence Server
B. Cisco Meeting Server
C. Cisco Expressway
D. Cisco Conductor
Answer: B
Explanation:
Cisco Meeting Server provides a consistent one-meeting experience for every meeting attendee, as well as
open interoperability, all based on a highly scalable software architecture supporting business-quality meetings
from mobile through immersive via audio, video, and web. The software has two major elements: the server
software and an extension of the server in the form of an app/client that Knowledge Workers use to access and
control their meetings. Cisco Meeting Server supports standards-based video endpoints, including the Cisco
portfolio of telepresence endpoints as well as third-party solutions such as Skype for Business. It includes
Personal Multiparty (PMP) and Shared Multiparty (SMP) licenses, Multibrand license, and Recording port
licenses
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/spark-flex-plan/datasheet-c78-740394.


Which Customer Lifecycle touch point demonstrates commitment to the business objectives of a customer by
suggesting complimentary solutions?
A. Maximize Customer Investment Value
B. Evaluate Expansion Opportunities
C. Identify Coverage Gaps
D. Capitalize on Renewals
Answer: B
Explanation:
https://impact.cisco.com/2016/02/5-key-touchpoints-in-the-customer-lifecycle-creating-customers-for-life/
Demonstrate commitment to a customer’s business objectives by suggesting complementary solutions
designed to improve network performance. By tracking and managing the lifecycle of these products, your
business stands to gain an ongoing annuity stream that adds up over time.


Which options are the Cisco user-based license models?
A. Cisco UWL and Cisco UCL
B. Cisco WUL and Cisco CUL
C. Cisco Flex Plans
D. Cisco User Integration and Adoption Plans
Answer: A


How does Cisco Enterprise licensing provide a customer advantage?
A. It requires individual licensing per device
B. It simplifies collaboration solutions
C. It simplifies bandwidth licensing
D. It requires individual licensing per product
Answer: B
Explanation
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/software/q-and-a-c67-738992.pdf


Which feature of SWSS eliminates the need to repurchase software licenses?
A. software updates
B. expert support
C. license portability
D. license updates
Answer: C
Explanation
When purchased with Cisco ONETM Software, SWSS provides support for license portability. During a
hardware refresh, this allows you to reassign license entitlements from one hardware platform to another and
eliminates the need to purchase new software licenses.
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/services/portfolio/documents/support-service-qa.pdf


How long do new workforce employees stay with a company on average?
A. 5 to 10 years
B. 9 to 15 years
C. 3 years or less
D. 3 to 5 years
Answer: B


page 1 from 1

Category

Recent Post